Farstrider HDMI Extender over Single-mode Optical Optic Fiber (FC) Cable 20km with Wide IR, 1080P HDMI 1.3 HDCP 1.2&1.1 Reset ESD - Transmitter & Receiver Kit

Farstrider HDMI Extender over Single-mode Optical Optic Fiber

One of the best HDMI extender in the marketFarstrider HDMI extender is built using only the high-grade components. World-class chips, cutting-edge circuitry and a rugged shell ensure reliability and safety. This is a perfect solution for transmitting HDMI audio, video and IR signal through the fiber. Our products transmit the HD video ([email protected]) over optical fiber, which making the images clearer as well as the transmission.With the Farstrider HDMI Extender, enjoy reliable performance(1)FEATURES- Video Resolution Supported: 1920x1080, 1680x1050, 1440x900, 1600x900, 1280X1024, 1440X1050, 1280X800, 1280X960, 1280X720, 1280X768 1152X864, 1280X600, 1024X600, 1024X768, 640X480 and 800X600 @ 60fps - Reverse direction IR signal transmission to control a Blu-ray player or other HDMI video source from the receiver location with the included IR cables - Audio: sampling rate: 32kHz, 44.1kHz and 48kHz - Audio Format: DTS-HD/Dolby-true HD/LPCM7.1/DTS/DSD - Hot-plug - Infrared Support: 38KHz; NEC code - Wavelength: Single mode 1310/1550nm - Built-in ESD (Electro-Static discharge) protection system(2)IN THE BOX- Main unit No. 1 Sender - Main unit No. 2 Receiver - DC Power Supplie 5V 2 pieces - IR transmitter 1 piece - IR receiver 1 piece - User's Manual (3)NOTICE- The Optimal use: the correct...

  • Brand: Farstrider
  • ASIN: B06XW8QLSP

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km (MCMGBSC15)

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media

The MCMGBSC15 Ethernet Media Converter converts transparently to/from 1000Base-T Ethernet signals and 1000Base-LH optical signals, providing a cost-effective Ethernet-fiber/copper-fiber link. - Perfect perfect for extending an Ethernet network connection over a Single Mode fiber backbone. Supporting a Single Mode fiber optic cable distance of up to 15-kilometers (9.32-miles), this Fiber Media Converter delivers a simple solution for connecting Gigabit Ethernet networks to remote locations using SC-terminated SM fiber, while ensuring solid network performance and scalability.

  • Color: Black
  • Brand: StarTech
  • ASIN: B002UANHL2
  • UPC: 069991943406

Viugreum Bluetooth 4.1 Transmitter and Receiver,Digital Optical TOSLINK and 3.5mm AUX Audio Adapter,Pair 2 At Once,APTX Low Latency for TV/Car/Home Stereo System,DVD, Headset, MP3, Phone

Viugreum Bluetooth 4.1 Transmitter and Receiver,Digital Optical TOSLINK

About Viugreum We are determined to give customers excellent products and the best service. Description Name : Bluetooth Transmitter and Receiver 2 in 1 Classification : Wireless Products Product Specification Color : Black Material : ABS Weight : 38.6g (battery included) Size : Length(60mm/2.36in),  Width(60mm/2.36in),  Height(18.4mm/0.72in) Indicator : Blue and red Bluetooth Chip : CSR 8670 Bluetooth Version : V4.1, ClassII Frequency Range : 2.402GHz-2.480GHz Bluetooth Protocol : TX - A2DP, RX - A2DP / AVRCP CODEC : TX - SBC / aptX / aptX-LL / Faststream, RX - SBC / AAC Working Distance : 10M Work Mode : Transmit / Receive One Drag Two Functions : TX and RX mode support one drag two functions Optical Fiber Audio Interface : Supports SPDIF input / output function Internal Storage : 16M flash Built-in Battery : 3.7V, 450mAh rechargeable lithium-ion polymer battery Charging Power Supply : DC 5V, ≥300MA Charging Time : Approx. 2 hours Work Time (AUX Interface) : Approx. 20 hours Work Time (SPDIF Interface) : Approx. 16 hours Operating Temperature : Minus 10 degrees Celsius to zero 55 degrees Celsius USB Cable : Micro charging cable, length 80cm Audio Cable : 3.5mm to 3.5mm cable, line length 140mm RCA Cable : 3.5mm female to 2 AV plug, 255mm Fiber Optic Cable : Length 10...

  • Brand: Viugreum
  • ASIN: B06ZYQKTJN
  • UPC: 614253206395

Kramer 611T COMP VIDEO OVER FIBER OPTIC TRANSMITTER

Kramer 611T COMP VIDEO OVER FIBER OPTIC

Kramer 611T Composite Video over Fiber Optic Transmitter (Requires 611R) is a high performance fiber optic transmitter and receiver for composite video signals. The 611T transmitter converts a composite video signal into a fiber optic signal and the 611T receiver will convert the fiber optic signal back into a composite video signal.

  • Brand: Kramer
  • ASIN: B008BMINSU

Wireless Borescope 11.4ft, VIXTECH Wi-Fi Inspection Camera Endoscope,Up to 2 Hours of Life Time, 2.0 Megapixels HD Snake Camera, 6 Adjustable LEDs, Supports Multiple Devices at Once, for iOS/Android

Wireless Borescope 11.4ft, VIXTECH Wi-Fi Inspection Camera Endoscope,Up

• Up to 2 Hours of Working Time with 1800mah rechargeable Li-on battery, 5 times larger than other brands. • Works on 3 Devices at Once. • Versatile - It can be used in different situations such as down blocked drains, within mechanical oil tubes, for home repairs, underwater, exploring the outdoors and many more. Technical Specifications Waterproof rating: IP67 Viewing angle: 63 degrees Camera diameter (OD): 9 mm Focal distance: 3 cm-8 cm (1.2 in-3.1 in) Measuring distance: 4 cm-8 cm (1.5 in-3.1 in) Lens: 2MP CMOS camera Unobstructed effective range: max 30 m (98.4 ft) Cable length: 3.5 m (11.5 ft) Light: 6 adjustable white LEDs Resolution: 1280 x 720/640 x 480/320 x 240 Battery capacity: 3.7 V/2,000 mA (works up to 120 minutes on a full charge) Package Contents 1 x Wi-Fi Transmitter 1 x 3.5 M Semi-Rigid Cable Inspection Camera 1 x Micro USB Charging Cable 1 x Mirror 2 x Hooks 1 x User Manual Important Notes # During operation, it is normal that the camera will become hot due to the illumination of the LED light. Please pay attention to safe use under these circumstances. # This Wi-Fi borescope only supports Android 4.0 and above, and iOS 6.0 and above operating systems. Make sure the OS of your phone is compatible with our product before purchase. # The camera n...

  • Color: Black
  • Brand: VIXTECH
  • ASIN: B076ZMD8DW
  • UPC: 748966197449

Guantai HD SDI Fiber optic Media Converter Transmitter and Receiver 1 Pair - Video Audio RS485 Data over Fiber, Working Distance Up 20Km

Guantai HD SDI Fiber optic Media Converter Transmitter

Applicable for : 1. Long-distance transmission of military exercises HD video signal 2. Security monitoring high-definition video signal long-distance transmission 3. HD video signal transmission in large-scale performances 4. A variety of high-definition video should occasion Specification: 1. 1000BASE_LX IEEE802.3z in line with the optical connector specification 2. Input optical center wavelength: 1310nm 3. Transmit power: -9.5 ~ -3dBm average optical power @ 1310nm 4. The light-receiving sensitivity: -21dBm @ 1310nm average optical power 5. News from the relative intensity: -116 DB / Hz 6. Return loss: less than 10 dB 7. Transmission code rate: 240M Hz ~ 1.49G Hz 8. Transmission distance: 0 - 300 m multimode fiber, 0 - 20 km single mode fiber 9. Data: RS485, reverse direction. 10. Optical port :FC 11. Dimensions (mm): 90Lx88Wx25H LED indicators instruction: Transmitter indicators instruction: 1. PWR / D - power data indicator, power green, red and green when there is data. 2. SDI - SDI signal lights, green when a signal, no signal is red. Receiver indicators instruction: 3. PWR / D - power data indicator, power green, red and green when there is data. 4. SDI - fiber optic signal lights, green when a signal, no signal red. Package Include: 1 x Transmitter 1 x Receiv...

  • Brand: Guantai
  • ASIN: B06XTQXTMM
  • UPC: 738920779736

Tendak Fiber Optic Transceivers Optical Fiber HDMI Extender Transmitters and Receiver over Optic Fiber Cable 1080P Video Processing 20KM Transmission with IR Remote

Tendak Fiber Optic Transceivers Optical Fiber HDMI Extender

Description: Tendak Optical Fiber HDMI Extender that overcomes the length restriction of standard HDMI cables by using optical fiber to send high definition audio and video signals over large distances. It accepts an audio-video stream from a local source and serializes the data to pass it over a single 3.125 Gbps optical link (for resolutions up to [email protected] at 24-bits) by IR remote control. Specification: HDMI input: [email protected], [email protected], [email protected], [email protected], [email protected]/60Hz, [email protected]/60Hz, [email protected]/60Hz HDMI output: [email protected]; [email protected]; [email protected]/60Hz; [email protected]/60Hz Audio: 32KHz, 44.1KHz and 48KHz Infrared Support: 38KHz, NEC code HDMI Version: HDMI 1.3 The Mouth of Light: FC light mouth, SC light mouth optional The Wavelengh: Single mode 1310/1550nm LED indication: LINK green light for fiber cable; STA for date transmission; PWR for power Power input: AC input: 100V - 240V (50-60Hz) Max Power Consumption: 5W Size: 220 x 250 x 55mm Net Weight: 950g Package: 1 x Tendak HDMI Transmitter 1 x Tendak HDMI Receiver 2 x IR Terminal Cable 2 x 5V Power Adapter 1 x User Manual Warranty: 1 Year Limited Warranty by Tendak

  • Color: HDMI Optical Extender
  • Brand: Tendak
  • ASIN: B01B4MHNCU
  • UPC: 717630920751

J-Tech Digital ® HDbitT Series 1080P Fiber Extender HDMI Extender over Optic Optical Fiber with IR Support DTS-HD/Dolby-true HD/LPCM7.1/DTS/Dolby-AC3/DSD Transmitter and Receiver- Up to 12.4 Miles

J-Tech Digital ® HDbitT Series 1080P Fiber Extender

J-Tech Digital ® is focused on providing high-quality products that integrate and distribute home entertainment for the residential and commercial markets. J-Tech Digital ® has played a major role in transforming whole-house audio/video and home theater. J-Tech Digital ® ProAV ® Unlimited 4x1 HDMI Receiver by Single Ethernet Cable up to 400ft is a flexible and powerful alternative and combination of HDMI extender and HDMI switch. Two Woking modes Three modes includes point-to-point, point-to-many. For point-to-point mode, HDMI signal can be extended up to 120m (400ft) over a single Cat5E/6 cable. Four Ethernet InputJTECH-EXUN-1X4-R switch one output from four ethernet inputs (Transmitters sold seperately). HDMI signal can be transmitted  up to 164 ft. under 1080p over single Cat5e or Cat6supported & wideband IR (38-56 khz) control cable. The devices supports most digital audio and video formats which includes Dolby TrueHD, DTS Master Audio.  Standard TCP/IP Protocol HDMI signal is repacked into IP packets. Each receiver and transmitter has a unique IP address which you can manually set by logging into their web GUIs. Package includes: 1 x HDMI 1x4 Transmitter 1x 5V DC Power Adapters 1 x IR Cable Receiver 1 x User Manual

  • Brand: J-Tech Digital
  • ASIN: B01M0XK267
  • UPC: 766150278859

Guantai 4 Channels PCM Voice Telephone Fiber Optic Media Converter with 10/100M Ethernet,Long distance Transmission up 20Km

Guantai 4 Channels PCM Voice Telephone Fiber Optic

Defualt ship single mode 0~20Km, if need multi-mode , contact us before order. Premium Quality ,High Performance, buy with confidence. Main features: 1. Modular design, high integration, stable and reliable performance 2. Provide telephone transmission 4channel 3. Can provide a route speed 100M Ethernet 4. Support Caller 5. Anti-interference ability, built-in lightning protection deal 6. Single-mode multi-mode adaptive, FC interface Technical Specifications: 1. Voice Bandwidth: 8KHZ 2. Codec: PCM codec, each voice channel 256Kb / S, in line with ITU-T G.711 3. Signaling Control: Transparent support any in-band signaling, in line with ITU-T G.732 4. Interface communication terminals: ordinary telephone or PBX, PBX (PBX), a public telephone line PSTN network 5. Connection: point-phone hotline, telephone and switch mode 6. Ringing voltage: 75V, ringing frequency: 25HZ / 50Hz (FXS) 7. Return loss: 40 db 8. Ring Detection Voltage: 35V 9. Ring Detection Frequency: 17HZ-60HZ 10. Impedance: 200Ω + 680Ω || 0.1μF (FXO) ; 200Ω + 560Ω || 0.1μF (FXS) 11. Power consumption: less than 6W 12. Telephone Interface Type: RJ11 13. LAN Interface: 10 / 100BASE-T RJ45 connector 14. Fiber Interface Type: single-FC type connector 15. Transmission distance: single-mode 0-20KM,multimode 0-2Km (op...

  • Color: Black
  • Brand: Guantai
  • ASIN: B01D4NO10E
  • UPC: 601951782535

Fiber Converter - Extender Set for HD 1080p (AHD/TVI/CVI/CVBS/960H - 4-in-1) Video CCTV Over Fiber - Universal Single & MultiMode - 1 km MM (0.62 mi) 20 km SM (11.42 mi) Transmitter & Receiver

Fiber Converter - Extender Set for HD 1080p

Looking for a device to extend your AHD / HD-TVI / HD-CVI, PAL, NTSC and SECAM CCTV camera systems over an optic fiber? Then look no further - ADnet's AN-AHDCT1001 series Fiber (Converter) extender set offer easy, affordable and Plug-n-Play solution for extending HD AHD TVI CVI CVBS 960H NTSC SECAM based cameras signal over distances up to 1 km (0.62 miles) using Multimode Fiber, and up to 20 (11.42 miles) km using Single Mode type fiber. Simply plug in fiber optic cable using SC connectors at one side, and BNC connectors to your camera at Transmitter side and DVR or Monitor at Rx side, and units will be up and working immediately. Since signal is directly sent over the fiber, there is no any delay to video signal introduced at all - you'll have real, live signal transmission at receiver side. In doubt will they work with your particular camera? Contact us at any time & send us your camera model name and specifications for free consulting! IMPORTANT!: Converters DO NOT support so called UTC technology (Up The Coax, meaning that Video + PTZ Data signal is sent over same BNC port) for PTZ!. Use for Video ONLY IMPORTANT!: Maximum supported resolution for this model is up to 2MPX , 1080P! Specifications: Transmission Wavelength: 1310 nm Fiber Type: 50/125u multi-mode, 62.5/125...

  • Brand: ADnet
  • ASIN: B078SR3S47
Similar Fiber Optic Video Transmitter Results
Fiber Optic Video Transmitter Video Reviews

Fiber Optic Transmitter & Receiver

Fiber Optic Video Transmitter

Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver

Tags: fiber,optic;,scope;,electronics;Ryan,Cavanaugh;...

RF over Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Kit for Secure Data Transport

Fiber Optic Video Transmitter

CATV RF Optical Receiver and Transmitter 1310/1550nm Cable TV Fiber Optic System converts RF sig...

Tags: RF over Fiber,RF Fiber Transmitter,RF Fiber Rec...

How to Extend Analog Video & Audio Signal Data over Fibre Optic Cable upto 2 KMs

Fiber Optic Video Transmitter

VIDEO over fiber is used to extend the Video Signal up to 20 kilo meters. This device converts th...

Tags: MX,MDRElex,MX Video Fiber,MX Video,Video Over F...