Guantai 4 Channels Video Fiber Optic Optical Converter Transmitter/Receiver,FC Singlemode Working Distance 20Km, for CCTV Surveillance Security

Guantai 4 Channels Video Fiber Optic Optical Converter

Default ship singlemode version ,if need multimode, please leave us message after order. For the environment: 1. Security Systems 2. Radio and television transmission 3. Video monitoring 4. Building control systems 5. Train/High speed road monitoring 6. Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS) 7. Remote multimedia teaching / campus monitoring 8. Long-distance radio and television transmission system Video Index: 1. Video : 4 channel 2. Video Input / Output Impedance : 75ohm ( unbalanced ) ; 3. Video Bandwidth 8MHz; 4. Video format compatible PAL, NTSC, SECAM; 5. Video voltage 1VP-P; 6. Video SNR ≥ 70dB; 7. Differential gain ≤ 0.7%; 8. Differential phase ≤ 0.7 °; 9. 8- bit linear PCM coding 10. 15MHZ high-speed sampling ; 11. Video Interface: BNC; Optical index: 1. Optical interface : FC 2. Transmission distance : single-mode fiber 0-20KM. Multimode fiber 0~1500Meters 3. Wavelength : Single-mode 1310/1550μm (9/125μm), Multimode 850μm (50/125μm), 1310μm (62.5/125μm) General Index: 1. The usual time between failures (MTBF) greater than 100,000 hours 2. Operating temperature : -40 +70 degree 3. Operating humidity :0 -95 % non-condensing Package: 1. 1x 4CH Video Transmitter 2. 1x 4CH Video Receiver 3. 2x Power adapter ( AC 100-240V universal, DC 12V out...

  • Brand: Guantai
  • ASIN: B01G16IIXW
  • UPC: 718760891034

Fiber Converter - Extender Set for HD 1080p & 2560x1920 (AHD | TVI | CVI | CVBS - 4-in-1) Video CCTV Over Fiber - Single & MultiMode - 1 km MM (0.62 mi) 20 km SM (11.42 mi) Transmitter & Receiver 5MPx

Fiber Converter - Extender Set for HD 1080p

Looking for a device to extend your AHD / HD-TVI / HD-CVI, PAL, NTSC and SECAM CCTV camera systems over an optic fiber? Then look no further - ADnet's AN-AHDCT1001 series Fiber (Converter) extender set offer easy, affordable and Plug-n-Play solution for extending HD AHD TVI CVI CVBS 960H NTSC SECAM based cameras signal over distances up to 1 km (0.62 miles) using Multimode Fiber, and up to 20 (11.42 miles) km using Single Mode type fiber. Simply plug in fiber optic cable using SC connectors at one side, and BNC connectors to your camera at Transmitter side and DVR or Monitor at Rx side, and units will be up and working immediately. Since signal is directly sent over the fiber, there is no any delay to video signal introduced at all - you'll have real, live signal transmission at receiver side. In doubt will they work with your particular camera? Contact us at any time & send us your camera model name and specifications for free consulting! IMPORTANT!: Converters DO NOT support so called UTC technology (Up The Coax, meaning that Video + PTZ Data signal is sent over same BNC port) for PTZ!. Use for Video ONLY IMPORTANT!: Maximum supported resolution for this model is up to 5 MPx , 1080p & 2560x1920 ! Specifications: Transmission Wavelength: 1310 nm Fiber Type: 50/125u multi-...

  • Brand: ADnet
  • ASIN: B078SR3S47

Guantai Premium HDMI Extender- HD 1080p HDMI Signal Over Fiber Optic Transmitter Receiver Set with KVM, SC Fiber Port, Working Distance up 20Km

Guantai Premium HDMI Extender- HD 1080p HDMI Signal

This HDMI extender transmit HDMI signal over a single optical fiber cable up to 20 km (singlemode) and up to 500m(Multimode). the highest resolution supported is [email protected] With KVM function, and local loop out on Tx. Features: 1.HDMI signal transmission no compression, HD(High definition) image output, Lossless. Super-stability transmission and Long work life (Highly recommend). 2.Single mode fiber optic transmission (0~20Km), compatible with multimode (0~500m). 3.No need extra installation driver 4.Transmit 1080p signal up to 20KM 5.Support video resolution up to 1920*[email protected] 6.Support KVM function, USB Keyboard and Mouse Transmission 7.Avoid the electromagnetic interference in environment for long distance transmission 8.Low signal loss, wide frequency band and strong anti-interference 9.Simple to install, plug and play Specification: 1.Size: 125*90*25mm (LxWxH) 2.Power : AC100~240V DC 5V/2A 3.Working wavelength:1310/1550nm(S/M) Package contents: 1x HDMI transmitter 1x HDMI receiver 1x SC/SC 3meters single-mode fiber patch cord 2 x power AC100~240V DC5V/2A (default ship US plug, EU/UK/AU is available) 1 x User manual

  • Brand: Guantai
  • ASIN: B07FLVPX9Q
  • UPC: 714133270796

Guantai HD SDI Fiber Optic Media Converter Transmitter and Receiver 1 Pair - Video Audio RS485 Data Over Fiber, Working Distance Up 20Km

Guantai HD SDI Fiber Optic Media Converter Transmitter

Applicable for : 1. Long-distance transmission of military exercises HD video signal 2. Security monitoring high-definition video signal long-distance transmission 3. HD video signal transmission in large-scale performances 4. A variety of high-definition video should occasion Specification: 1. 1000BASE_LX IEEE802.3z in line with the optical connector specification 2. Input optical center wavelength: 1310nm 3. Transmit power: -9.5 ~ -3dBm average optical power @ 1310nm 4. The light-receiving sensitivity: -21dBm @ 1310nm average optical power 5. News from the relative intensity: -116 DB / Hz 6. Return loss: less than 10 dB 7. Transmission code rate: 240M Hz ~ 1.49G Hz 8. Transmission distance: 0 - 300 m multimode fiber, 0 - 20 km single mode fiber 9. Data: RS485, reverse direction. 10. Optical port :FC 11. Dimensions (mm): 90Lx88Wx25H LED indicators instruction: Transmitter indicators instruction: 1. PWR / D - power data indicator, power green, red and green when there is data. 2. SDI - SDI signal lights, green when a signal, no signal is red. Receiver indicators instruction: 3. PWR / D - power data indicator, power green, red and green when there is data. 4. SDI - fiber optic signal lights, green when a signal, no signal red. Package Include: 1 x Transmitter 1 x Receiv...

  • Brand: Guantai
  • ASIN: B06XTQXTMM
  • UPC: 738920779736

Baile Bluetooth Receiver and Transmitter 2 in 1 aptX Low Latency Dual Stream HD Audio Transmitter for TV Home Stereo System

Baile Bluetooth Receiver and Transmitter 2 in 1

How to use ? :  Play sound of from iPhone7 with your hi-end wired headphones. Signal flow: 1.iPhone7, paired with JPT1, sends sound signal to JPT1 via bluetooth 2.JPT1, through 3.5mm stereo output sends sound to wired headphones. 3.Your wired headphones plays play sound from your iPhone7. Stunning wireless sound for your TV & MUSIC  Uses the best Bluetooth technology to stream clear, distortion-free digital audio from your TV, smart device or laptop to Bluetooth enabled headphones, speakers, and other receivers up to 33 feet away.  Low Latency Audio, always synchronized  The delay between your TV and speakers is a common problem within many wireless audio solutions. aptX LOW LATENCY technology reduces this latency down to less than 40 ms, eliminating lip-sync issues to give you the smoothest audio/visual experience available. Multipoint streaming, share your entertainment  Designed to stream real-time audio to two Bluetooth headphones simultaneously, this is the perfect solution for users to watch shows, listen to songs, or play games on their TV with someone else at high volume, without disturbing other people in the room. This bluetooth adapter even lets you stream wirelessly to two Bluetooth enabled speakers at once, for a supreme stereo setup.  Flexible Con...

  • Brand: Baile
  • ASIN: B06Y68FC6D

Guantai Video to Fiber Optic Media Converters Kits (Transmitter and Receiver),Working Distance up 20Km for CCTV Monitor Surveillance (8 Channels with RS-485 Data)

Guantai Video to Fiber Optic Media Converters Kits

Default ship singlemode version ,if need multimode version, please leave us message after order. For the environment: 1. Security Systems 2. Radio and television transmission 3. Video monitoring 4. Building control systems 5. Train/High speed road monitoring 6. Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS) 7. Remote multimedia teaching / campus monitoring 8. Long-distance radio and television transmission system Video Index: 1. Video : 1/2/4/8/16/24/32 channels optional 2. Video Input / Output Impedance : 75ohm ( unbalanced ) ; 3. Video Bandwidth 8MHz; 4. Video format compatible PAL, NTSC, SECAM; 5. Video voltage 1VP-P; 6. Video SNR ≥ 70dB; 7. Differential gain ≤ 0.7%; 8. Differential phase ≤ 0.7 °; 9. 8- bit linear PCM coding 10. 15MHZ high-speed sampling ; 11. Video Interface: BNC; Optical index: 1. Optical interface : FC(SC optional) 2. Transmission distance : single-mode fiber 0-20Km. Multimode fiber version is optional, 0~2Km for 1/2/4/8CH, 0~500m for 16/24/32CH. 3. Wavelength : Single-mode 1310/1550μm (9/125μm), Multimode 850μm (50/125μm), 1310μm (62.5/125μm) General Index: 1. The usual time between failures (MTBF) greater than 100,000 hours 2. Operating temperature : -40 +70 degree 3. Operating humidity :0 -95 % non-condensing Package: 1. 1x Vid...

  • Color: 8 Channels with RS-485 data
  • Brand: Guantai
  • ASIN: B07QY97GK5
  • UPC: 754909936150

URGARMEE 16 Channel Video Fiber Optical Converter 1 Pair Transmitter and Receiver with FC and RS485 Data Up to 20Km For CCTV Cameras Security System

URGARMEE 16 Channel Video Fiber Optical Converter 1

Support Cameras:  CVI : 960P (1280×960), 720P (1280×720)  AHD :960P (1280×960), 720P (1280×720)  TVI: 960P (1280×960), 720P (1280×720)  For the environment:  Security Systems Radio and television transmission HD Video monitoring Building control systems Train/High speed road monitoring Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS)  Remote multimedia teaching / campus monitoring Long-distance radio and television transmission system Optical index:  1. Optical Interface : FC 2. Fiber optic: Single-mode (9/125μm)  3. Wavelength: 1310/1550μm 4. Transmission distance: single-mode fiber 0-10KM  Video Index:  1. Video: 16 channel 2. Video connector: BNC 3. Coaxial cable transmission length: around 250meters 4. Video Input / Output Impedance : 75 ohm ( unbalanced ) ;  5. Video Bandwidth 100MHz;  6. Video format compatible PAL, NTSC, SECAM;  7. The sender input level: > 500mVp-p 8. The receiver output level: 1Vp-p 9. Input and output impedance: 75 ohm 10. The receiver rise and fall times:

  • Color: black
  • Brand: URGARMEE
  • ASIN: B071SGQ4WL
  • UPC: 614993618045

Guantai HDMI Extenders -1080P HD HDMI Video Audio Signal Over Fiber Optic Transmitter Receiver with KVM, SC Fiber Port, Working Distance up 20Km

Guantai HDMI Extenders -1080P HD HDMI Video Audio

This HDMI extender transmit HDMI signal over a single optical fiber cable up to 20 km (singlemode) and up to 500m(Multimode). the highest resolution supported is [email protected] With KVM function, remote control HDMI signal. Features: 1.HDMI signal transmission uncompressed HD(High definition) image output, Lossless. Super-stability transmission and Long work life (Highly recommend). 2.Single mode fiber optic transmission (0~20Km), compatible with multimode (0~500m). 3.No need extra installation driver 4.Transmit 1080p signal up to 20KM 5.Support video resolution up to 1920*[email protected] 6.Support KVM function, USB Keyboard and Mouse Transmission 7.Avoid the electromagnetic interference in environment for long distance transmission 8.Low signal loss, wide frequency band and strong anti-interference 9.Simple to install, plug and play Specification: 1.Size: 125*90*25mm (LxWxH) 2.Power : AC100~240V DC 5V/2A 3.Working wavelength:1310/1550nm(S/M) Package contents: 1x HDMI transmitter 1x HDMI receiver 1x SC/SC 3meters single-mode fiber patch cord 2 x power AC100~240V DC5V/2A (default ship US plug, EU/UK/AU is available) 1 x User manual

  • Brand: Guantai
  • ASIN: B07PHZPGMH
  • UPC: 742218155065

J-Tech Digital HDbitT Series 1080P Fiber Extender HDMI Extender over Optic Optical Fiber with IR Support DTS-HD/Dolby-true HD/LPCM7.1/DTS/Dolby-AC3/DSD Transmitter and Receiver- Up to 12.4 Miles

J-Tech Digital HDbitT Series 1080P Fiber Extender

J-Tech Digital is focused on providing high-quality products that integrate and distribute home entertainment for the residential and commercial markets. J-Tech Digital has played a major role in transforming whole-house audio, video and home theater. Overview: This J-Tech Digital HDbitT HDMI fiber optic extender via One SC single-mode Fiber Optic Cable can offer long-distance transport of HDMI signal up to 12.4 miles with one single mode fiber. The HDMI fiber optic extender via One SC single-mode Fiber Optic Cable consists of an all fiber connection eliminating the need for any copper connections between the transmitting and receiving devices and it provides low signal loss, wide frequency band, and strong anti-interference. It is with IR function, which enables users to control the video source on the RX side. Note: 1. This extender requires sender and receiver to work at the same time. 2. Do not mix up the HDMI to fiber optic cable sender and fiber optic cable to HDMI receiver, and the IR blaster and IR receiver. 3. Do not plug-in/out the cables and IR cables, when it is in using. 4. Use DC5V power supply only. Make sure specification matched if using adapters not supplied by J-Tech Digital. Package Contents: * 1 X J-Tech Digital HDbitT 1080P HDMI fiber optic exte...

  • Brand: J-Tech Digital
  • ASIN: B01M0XK267
  • UPC: 766150278859

DTECH Ultra Slim 150 Feet Fiber Optic HDMI 2.0 Cable 4K at 60Hz and 18Gbps Pro Series for In-wall Installation

DTECH Ultra Slim 150 Feet Fiber Optic HDMI

Connect any source audio/video device with HDMI support for dazzling crystal-clear [email protected] support! Designed for commercial, studio and residential system contractors, our Fiber Optic HDMI Professional cable solves the problem of distance limitation for HDMI signal transfer. DTECH Fiber Optic HDMI cables provide full HDMI signal integrity up to 150 feet. Unlike conventional copper HDMI cables, the fiber optic cable is EMI-free and can transfer the full HDMI protocol over long distances. Provides the best [email protected] picture quality with an elegant, thin cable instead of bulky copper HDMI cables. Fiber Optic cable prevents electromagnetic and radio frequency interference that an electrical cable would incur, resulting in better sonic accuracy and a more natural sound. The idea for connecting AV components, controllers, switchers, video walls, computers, projectors and 4K Ultra High Definition displays. Installation Note: This Fiber Optic HDMI Male to Male Cable with Source Interface (Transmitter unit) for connecting HDMI source; Display Interface (Receiver unit) for connecting your HDMI display device. Specific HDMI 2.0 Specification. Backward compatible with all previous HDMI versions 4K x 2K Support - Supports ANY resolution to 4K (4096x2160 and 3840x2160) at 30 or 6...

  • Brand: DTech
  • ASIN: B01HJPHO7A
  • UPC: 600649505029

Primeda-telecom HDMI Extenders - HDMI Video/Audio Over Fiber Optic up 20Km,Transmitter and Receiver (with KVM and Loop Out)

Primeda-telecom HDMI Extenders - HDMI Video/Audio Over Fiber

This HDMI extender transmit HDMI signal over a single optical fiber cable up to 20 km (singlemode) and up to 500m(Multimode). the highest resolution supported is [email protected] With KVM function(mouse and keyboard), and local loop out on Tx. Features: HDMI A/V signal transmission Uncompressed, HD image output, Lossless. Super-stability transmission and Long work life (Highly recommend). Simple to install, plug and play Single mode fiber optic transmission (0~20Km), compatible with multimode (0~500m). No need extra installation driver Support video resolution up to 1920*[email protected] Support KVM function, USB Keyboard and Mouse Transmission Avoid the electromagnetic interference in environment for long distance transmission Low signal loss, wide frequency band and strong anti-interference Specification: 1.Size: 125*90*25mm (LxWxH) 2.Power : AC100~240V DC 5V/2A 3.Working wavelength:1310/1550nm(S/M) Package contents: 1x HDMI transmitter 1x HDMI receiver 1x SC/SC 3meters single-mode fiber patch cord 2 x power AC100~240V DC5V/2A (default ship US plug, EU/UK/AU is available) 1 x User manual

  • Brand: Primeda-telecom
  • ASIN: B07MK954YJ
  • UPC: 742218154075

Guantai 8 Channels Video Fiber Optic Media Converters Video Over Singlemode Fiber Optic up 20Km (Transmitter and Receiver) for CCTV System

Guantai 8 Channels Video Fiber Optic Media Converters

For the environment: 1. Security Systems 2. Radio and television transmission 3. Video monitoring 4. Building control systems 5. Train/High speed road monitoring 6. Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS) 7. Remote multimedia teaching / campus monitoring 8. Long-distance radio and television transmission system Package Include: 1 pair optical device (Transmitter+Receiver) 2 x Power supply 1 x User manual Video Index: 1. Video : 8 channel 2. Video Input / Output Impedance : 75ohm ( unbalanced ) ; 3. Video Bandwidth 8MHz; 4. Video format compatible PAL, NTSC, SECAM; 5. Video voltage 1VP-P; 6. Video SNR ≥ 70dB; 7. Differential gain ≤ 0.7%; 8. Differential phase ≤ 0.7 °; 9. 8- bit linear PCM coding 10. 15MHZ high-speed sampling ; 11. Video Interface: BNC; Optical index a) Optical Interface : FC b) Wavelength : Multimode 850μm (50/125μm), 1310μm (62.5/125μm) Single-mode 1310/1550μm (9/125μm) c) Transmission distance : single-mode fiber :0-20KM, multimode fiber :0-0.5KM(optional version); General Index: 1. The usual time between failures (MTBF) greater than 100,000 hours 2. Operating temperature : -40 +70 degree 3. Operating humidity :0 -95 % non-condensing

  • Brand: Guantai
  • ASIN: B01D870GLO
  • UPC: 601951782559

Aptx Low Latency Transmitter Bluetooth 4.2 Receiver, Fiber Optic Audio Adapter Digital Optical TOSLINK (SPDIF), 3.5mm AUX & RCA Wireless Adapter TV, Home Stereo Speaker System, PC & Headphones

Aptx Low Latency Transmitter Bluetooth 4.2 Receiver, Fiber

Bluetooth Transmitter & Receiver 2in1. As a Transmitter, it can transmit high quality stereo sound from smart TV, game box, TV Box, DVD etc. to Bluetooth devices like Bluetooth headphone, speaker, etc.. As a Bluetooth Audio Receiver, it is specially designed for Car Stereo system and Home Audio System, making them into Bluetooth-enabled ones. It is easy to pair with Bluetooth-enabled Smart Phones, laptop, tablet, etc. With this product, you can greatly enjoy music from your phone, laptop, tablet without the hassle of cables. 3 ways to transmit or receive high definition audio signals. Optical(TOSLINK) digital, 3.5mm AUX, or RCA . So you can watch TV, movie, video and listen to high quality sound with perfect synchronization. This Bluetooth Transmitter & Receiver will give you much fun and convenience. Packing Includes: 1× 2-in-1 Bluetooth Transmitter and Receiver 1× Optical Cable 1× 3.5mm Audio Cable 1× Micro-USB Cable 1× RCA Cable 1× User Manual

  • Color: Black
  • Brand: Facmogu
  • ASIN: B07DRBF1Y7

DTECH Ultra Slim Extra Long Fiber Optic HDMI 2.0 Cable 100 Feet Supports 4K at 60Hz 18Gbps High Speed

DTECH Ultra Slim Extra Long Fiber Optic HDMI

Connect any source audio/video device with HDMI support for dazzling crystal-clear [email protected] support! Designed for commercial, studio and residential system contractors, our Fiber Optic HDMI Professional cable solves the problem of distance limitation for HDMI signal transfer. DTECH Fiber Optic HDMI cables provide full HDMI signal integrity up to 100 feet. Unlike conventional copper HDMI cables, the fiber optic cable is EMI-free and can transfer the full HDMI protocol over long distances. Provides the best [email protected] picture quality with an elegant, thin cable instead of bulky copper HDMI cables. Fiber Optic cable prevents electromagnetic and radio frequency interference that an electrical cable would incur, resulting in better sonic accuracy and a more natural sound. The idea for connecting AV components, controllers, switchers, video walls, computers, projectors and 4K Ultra High Definition displays. Installation Note: This Fiber Optic HDMI Male to Male Cable with Source Interface (Transmitter unit) for connecting HDMI source; Display Interface (Receiver unit) for connecting your HDMI display device. Specific HDMI 2.0 Specification. Backward compatible with all previous HDMI versions 4K x 2K Support - Supports ANY resolution to 4K (4096x2160 and 3840x2160) at 30 or 6...

  • Brand: DTech
  • ASIN: B01HJNTX3A
  • UPC: 600649505012

Neoteck DAC Converter Digital SPDIF Coaxial Toslink to Analog Stereo L/R RCA 3.5mm Jack Audio Converter Adapter with Optical Cable for PS3 XBox HD DVD PS4 Sky HD Plasma Blu-ray Home Cinema Systems

Neoteck DAC Converter Digital SPDIF Coaxial Toslink to

All Neoteck Product Comes With 18 Months US Base Warranty Overview: This DAC Converter Converts Coaxial or Toslink Digital PCM Audio Signals to Analog L/R RCA and 3.5mm Jack Audio, Being Compatible with PS3, XBox, Blue-ray Player, HD DVD, etc. Features: Converts Coaxial or Toslink Digital PCM Audio Signals to Analog L/R RCA and 3.5mm Jack Audio Simultaneously ( NOT Capable of Being Reversed) Available for Connection to an External Device such as an Amplifier via Standard RCA Jacks or a Headphone via 3.5mm Jack Cable Supports Uncompressed 2-channel PCM or LPCM Digital Audio Signal Output Supports Sampling Rate at32KHz, 44.1KHz, 48KHz and 96KHz 24-bitS/ PDIF Incoming Bit Stream on Left and Right Channels Provides Electromagnetic-Noise-Free Transmission Easy to Install and Simple to Operate Compact Size and Easy to Carry Certificated by FCC ROHS Specifications: Input Audio: Coaxial or Toslink Digital Audio Output Audio: L/R RCA Audio, 3.5mm Jack Stereo Audio(3.5mm Jack Audio Cable is Not Included) Input Audio Connector: 1 x Toslink, 1 x RCA (Coaxial)(Free Thick Optical Cable Included) Output Audio Connector: 2 x RCA(R/L),1 x 3.5mm Jack Power Supply: 5.5mm USB Power Cable Consumption: 0.5W (max) Dimension: 70 x 55 x 18 mm Package Included: 1 x Digital to Analog Audio Converter 1 x To...

  • Color: Black
  • Brand: Neoteck
  • ASIN: B01N07LYON

Andul Digital Toslink Fiber Optical Splitter 1 in 2 Out Audio Adapter Cable(Black)

Andul Digital Toslink Fiber Optical Splitter 1 in

Note: 【1 Input 2 Output】Two outputs devices can work at the same time,such TV to soundbar and audio receiver. 【2 Input 1 Output】 Two input device only one device work,please turn off one of input device,otherwise, there will be noisy sounds. This splitter allows you to connect one toslink optical source and split it into two signals.Perfect for connecting your DVD player, or other digital audio source to both your receiver and recorder. Compatible with: 1.Connect DVD/CD Player to power amplifier 2.Connect computer to power amplifier 3.Connect PSII/PSIII/HDVD to power amplifier 4.Connect digital TV/STB to power amplifier How do you use it? Please remove the yellow cover before use.Otherwise it can not be inserted into the TV. Usage 1: Usage 1: Use the Male port as input port and the 2 Female port as output port, you can connect 2 output devices,working together.. Usage 2: Only connecting one input device with the Female ports at one time, the 2 Female ports CANNOT be used as input ports at the same time. Specifications: Colour: Black Input: 1 Male Toslink Output:2 Female Toslink Product Size: 55 X 43 X 16 mm approx The Cable length: 180 mm approx Package included: 1 x Optical Fibre Audio Splitter.Warm Tips:1. This splitter/adapter allows you to connect one toslink optical ...

  • Color: Black
  • Brand: andul
  • ASIN: B077MYRYBK
  • UPC: 606860995434

Primeda-telecom Premium Quality Video Fiber Optic Media Converters Kits (Transmitter and Receiver),Video Over Singlemode Fiber Optic up 20Km for Security survillance (8 Channels with RS-485 Data)

Primeda-telecom Premium Quality Video Fiber Optic Media Converters

Default ship singlemode version ,if need multimode version (0~500m or 0~2Km optional), please contact us before order. For the environment: 1. Security Systems 2. Radio and television transmission 3. Video monitoring 4. Building control systems 5. Train/High speed road monitoring 6. Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS) 7. Remote multimedia teaching / campus monitoring 8. Long-distance radio and television transmission system Video Index: 1. Video : 1/2/4/8/16/24/32 channels optional 2. Video Input / Output Impedance : 75ohm ( unbalanced ) ; 3. Video Bandwidth 8MHz; 4. Video format compatible PAL, NTSC, SECAM; 5. Video voltage 1VP-P; 6. Video SNR ≥ 70dB; 7. Differential gain ≤ 0.7%; 8. Differential phase ≤ 0.7 °; 9. 8- bit linear PCM coding 10. 15MHZ high-speed sampling ; 11. Video Interface: BNC; Optical index: 1. Optical interface : FC 2. Transmission distance : single-mode fiber 0-20KM. Multimode fiber two version (0~500m or 0~2Km) is optional 3. Wavelength : Single-mode 1310/1550μm (9/125μm), Multimode 850μm (50/125μm), 1310μm (62.5/125μm) Data index: 1. RS-485 reverse direction ( remote control PTZ ) 2. Terminal block connector (2 wires). General Index: 1. The usual time between failures (MTBF) greater than 100,000 hours 2. Operating tem...

  • Color: 8 channels with RS-485 data
  • Brand: Primeda-telecom
  • ASIN: B07QPXXBH9
  • UPC: 757818066956

Primeda-telecom HDMI Optical Extenders/Converters - HDMI Video/Audio Over Fiber Optic up 20Km, 1080p, One Kit Transmitter and Receiver, SC (with KVM, Without Loop Out)

Primeda-telecom HDMI Optical Extenders/Converters - HDMI Video/Audio Over

This HDMI extender transmit HDMI signal over a single optical fiber cable up to 20 km (singlemode) and up to 500m(Multimode). the highest resolution supported is [email protected] With KVM function(mouse and keyboard) for remote control. Features: 1.HDMI A/V signal transmission Uncompressed, HD image output, Lossless, No delay, Super-stability transmission and Long work life (Highly recommend). 2.Simple to install, plug and play 3.Single mode fiber optic transmission (0~20Km), compatible with multimode (0~500m). 4.No need extra installation driver 5.Support video resolution up to 1920*[email protected] 6.Support KVM function, USB Keyboard and Mouse Transmission for remote control 7.Avoid the electromagnetic interference in environment for long distance transmission 8.Low signal loss, wide frequency band and strong anti-interference Specification: 1.Size: 125*90*25mm (L x W x H) 2.Power : AC100~240V DC 5V/2A 3.Working wavelength:1310/1550nm(S/M) Package contents: 1x HDMI transmitter 1x HDMI receiver

  • Color: With KVM, Without Loop out
  • Brand: Primeda-telecom
  • ASIN: B07PYV5ZMF
  • UPC: 742218154587

Monoprice HDR High Speed Cable - 75 feet - Black | for HDMI-Enabled Devices - 4K @ 60Hz, HDR, 18Gbps, Fiber Optic, AOC, YUV 4:4:4 - SlimRun AV Series

Monoprice HDR High Speed Cable - 75 feet

SlimRun AV HDR Cable for HDMI Enabled Devices, [email protected], YUV4:4:4, 75ft.SlimRun™ AV HDR is the next generation in active optical cable systems. It features completely redesigned electronics to connect two HDMI-enabled devices with the highest performance, lowest power consumption, and lowest cost over the greatest distance. Using optical fiber to replace copper wire as the high-speed signal transmission medium, SlimRun can perfectly transmit [email protected] HDR video to distances up to more than 328 feet (100 meters). Compared with traditional copper wire, SlimRun AV HDR is not only longer, softer, and slimmer, but also offers better signal quality without the use of external power. Compared with other HDMI® optical fiber transmission solutions, SlimRun AV is easy to use and has perfect compatibility, with no need for external boxes or converters.Transmits up to 328ft: SlimRun™ AV HDR can perfectly transmit [email protected] HDR video to distances up to 328 feet (100 meters) without extenders using optical fiber to replace copper wire as the high-speed signal transmission medium.Supports HDR: High-dynamic range imaging allows you to enjoy the beauty of a wider and richer range of colors, much brighter whites, and much deeper, darker blacks.Plug & Play: Other HDMI® extender solutions require m...

  • Color: silver/black
  • Brand: Monoprice
  • ASIN: B06XRYB9ZM
  • UPC: 889028048900

Guantai 16 CH Video Fiber Optical Media Converters (Transmitter and Receiver) Working Distance up 20Km for CCTV Surveillance Security System

Guantai 16 CH Video Fiber Optical Media Converters

Default ship singlemode version ,if need multimode, please leave us message after order. For the environment: 1. Security Systems 2. Radio and television transmission 3. Video monitoring 4. Building control systems 5. Train/High speed road monitoring 6. Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS) 7. Remote multimedia teaching / campus monitoring 8. Long-distance radio and television transmission system Video Index: 1. Video : 16 channel 2. Video Input / Output Impedance : 75ohm ( unbalanced ) ; 3. Video Bandwidth 8MHz; 4. Video format compatible PAL, NTSC, SECAM; 5. Video voltage 1VP-P; 6. Video SNR ≥ 70dB; 7. Differential gain ≤ 0.7%; 8. Differential phase ≤ 0.7 °; 9. 8- bit linear PCM coding 10. 15MHZ high-speed sampling ; 11. Video Interface: BNC; Optical index: 1. Optical interface : FC 2. Transmission distance : single-mode fiber 0-20KM. Multimode fiber 0~300Meters 3. Wavelength : Single-mode 1310/1550μm (9/125μm), Multimode 850μm (50/125μm), 1310μm (62.5/125μm) General Index: 1. The usual time between failures (MTBF) greater than 100,000 hours 2. Operating temperature : -40 +70 degree 3. Operating humidity :0 -95 % non-condensing Package: 1. 1x 16CH Video Transmitter 2. 1x 16CH Video Receiver 3. 2x Power adapter ( AC 100-240V universal, DC 12V o...

  • Brand: Guantai
  • ASIN: B01G1610P0
  • UPC: 718760891010

Guantai Video Fiber Optic Media Converters -Transmitter and Receiver, Singlemode 1310/1550nm Transmission up 20Km for CCTV Security System

Guantai Video Fiber Optic Media Converters -Transmitter and

For the environment: 1. Security Systems 2. Radio and television transmission 3. Video monitoring 4. Building control systems 5. Train/High speed road monitoring 6. Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS) 7. Remote multimedia teaching / campus monitoring 8. Long-distance radio and television transmission system Package Include: 1 pair optical device (Transmitter+Receiver) 2 x Power supply 1 x User manual Video Index: 1. Video : 16 channel 2. Video Input / Output Impedance : 75ohm ( unbalanced ) ; 3. Video Bandwidth 8MHz; 4. Video format compatible PAL, NTSC, SECAM; 5. Video voltage 1VP-P; 6. Video SNR ≥ 70dB; 7. Differential gain ≤ 0.7%; 8. Differential phase ≤ 0.7 °; 9. 8- bit linear PCM coding 10. 15MHZ high-speed sampling ; 11. Video Interface: BNC; Optical index a) Optical Interface : FC b) Wavelength : Single-mode 1310/1550μm (9/125μm) c) Transmission distance : single-mode fiber :0-20KM; General Index: 1. The usual time between failures (MTBF) greater than 100,000 hours 2. Operating temperature : -40 +70 degree 3. Operating humidity :0 -95 % non-condensing

  • Brand: Guantai
  • ASIN: B01D8IPQAE
  • UPC: 601951782634

Guantai Premium HDMI Extenders HDMI Audio/Video Over Singlemode Fiber Optic up 20Km,SC 1080P

Guantai Premium HDMI Extenders HDMI Audio/Video Over Singlemode

Features: 1.High definition image output, HDMI signal transmission no compression, super-stability, long working life. 2.Transmits HDMI video and audio signals up to 20km over one single mode fiber optic cable, 0~300m over multimode fiber. 3.Support video resolution up to 1920*[email protected] 4.Compliance with HDMI 1.3 and HDCP 1.2 standard; 5.High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device; 6.Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable; 7.No need any drive. 8.Simple to install, plug and play 9.Fiber optical interface: simplex SC 10.Working wavelength: 1310/1550nm 11.Size :125*90*25mm (LxWxH) Package contents: 1 x HDMI Transmitter (TX) 1x HDMI Receiver (RX) 1x 3m SC/SC singlemode patch cord fiber 2 x power supply DC5V/2A (default ship US, EU/UK/AU is available) 1 x User manual

  • Brand: Guantai
  • ASIN: B07F6DFCCV
  • UPC: 714133270789

Primeda-telecom HD SDI Optical Extenders (Bidirectional) - Video Audio Ethernet Over Fiber Optic up 20Km for HD SDI CCTV (Transmitter and Receiver one Kit)

Primeda-telecom HD SDI Optical Extenders (Bidirectional) - Video

Applicable for : 1. Long-distance transmission of military exercises HD video signal 2. Security monitoring high-definition video signal long-distance transmission 3. HD video signal transmission in large-scale performances 4. A variety of high-definition video should occasion Specification: 1. 1000BASE_LX IEEE802.3z in line with the optical connector specification 2. Input optical center wavelength: 1310nm 3. Transmit power: -9.5 ~ -3dBm average optical power @ 1310nm 4. The light-receiving sensitivity: -21dBm @ 1310nm average optical power 5. News from the relative intensity: -116 DB / Hz 6. Return loss: less than 10 dB 7. Transmission code rate: 240M Hz ~ 1.49G Hz 8. Transmission distance: 0 - 300 m multimode fiber, 0 - 20 km single mode fiber 9. Data: RS485, reverse direction. 10. Optical interface :FC 11. Dimensions (mm): 90Lx88Wx25H LED indicators instruction: Transmitter indicators instruction: 1. PWR / D - power data indicator, power green, red and green when there is data. 2. SDI - SDI signal lights, green when a signal, no signal is red. Receiver indicators instruction: 3. P and D - power and Data indicator, power green, red and green when there is data. 4. F - fiber optic signal lights, green when a signal, no signal red. Package Include: 1 x SDI Transmitte...

  • Brand: Primeda-telecom
  • ASIN: B07RWW5PYF
  • UPC: 757818067441

Guantai Video Ethernet Fiber Optic Media Converters (Transmitter and Receiver) -1 Channel Video Extender with 10/100Mbps Ethernet RJ45 and RS485 Data - Working Distance 20Km

Guantai Video Ethernet Fiber Optic Media Converters (Transmitter

Overview: This model is Multifunctional digital Video/ Data/10/100M Ethernet Optical media converter with 1 channel Video (for analog cameras) +1x 10/100M Ethernet port (available for Ethernet networking, and available for 1x IP camera)+ RS485 data (reverse direction), specification as below. Video: Video: 2 channel Video connector: BNC Input / output impedance: 75 Ω (unbalanced) Input / output voltage: typical 1Vpp (peak-to-peak), maximum 1.2Vpp Bandwidth: 8MHz Sampling: 15MHz high speed sampling Digital Bit Width: 8/10/12 bits (bits) Differential gain: (10% -90% APL) DG

  • Brand: Guantai
  • ASIN: B06XCMNX5Q
  • UPC: 611801974775
Similar Fiber Optic Video Transmitter Results
Fiber Optic Video Transmitter Video Reviews

rf to fiber converter, transmitter

Fiber Optic Video Transmitter

If you have rf over fiber problems we have got solutions! Check this equipment: https://thorbroad...

Tags: modulator,rf to fiber,fiber optic

RF over Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Kit for Secure Data Transport

Fiber Optic Video Transmitter

CATV RF Optical Receiver and Transmitter 1310/1550nm Cable TV Fiber Optic System converts RF sig...

Tags: RF over Fiber,RF Fiber Transmitter,RF Fiber Rec...

Optical Transmitter - EXFO animated glossary of Fiber Optics

Fiber Optic Video Transmitter

Find more glossary: http://www.exfo.com/Support-and-Services/Be-an-Expert-Training-Program/Animat...

Tags: Transmitter,test and measurement,service assura...

Fiber Optic Transmitter & Receiver

Fiber Optic Video Transmitter

Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver

Tags: fiber,optic;,scope;,electronics;Ryan,Cavanaugh;...

10+10+10+10 (10x4), 12V DC Transmitter

Fiber Optic Video Transmitter

Transmitter has 4 Optical Output of 10dBm each, Operated on 12V DC Adaptor, Can be Operate with R...

Tags: