FiberCablesDirect - 6M OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 100Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 6 Meter (19.68ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 10/40/100gb mmf sfp+ 100gbase dplx ofnr om4-lc-lc

FiberCablesDirect - 6M OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch

6 Meter OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 100Gb Duplex 50/125 Multimode Jumper Cord. Accelerate your network's performance to the edge of technology with this Corning 50/125um core/cladding, OM3/OM2 backwards compatible, laser optimized multimode fiber cable and extend your 100Gbps reach. Assembled with OFNR riser rated, 2.0mm outer diameter, zip-cord reinforced, aqua PVC jacket that's flame retardant, water resistant, UV resistant and immune to electrical interference. Terminated with small form factor, 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC type connectors and include pre-installed, lc duplex clips for quick installation and management in high density cable environments. Engineered for fast and reliable connectivity between switches, transceivers, media converters, patch panels and other 10/40/100g fiber optic equipment. Supports fast Ethernet, 100 Gigabit Ethernet, SFP+, QSFP+, FX, SX, SR, SR4, eSR4, SR10 and other service provider applications.Ethernet Over OM4 Multimode Fiber Details: 3500/4700MHz-km Modal Bandwidth 850nm/1300nm, Fast Ethernet 100Basw-FX 2000m, 1Gb (1000Mb) Ethernet 1000Base-SX 550m (Requires mode-conditioning patch cord), 10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-SR 400m, 40Gb Ethernet 40GBase-SR4 150m (550m QSFP+ eSR4), 100Gb Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 150m and 850nm VCSELs optimized.Maximum Conn...

  • Color: 6 Meter (19.68ft)
  • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
  • ASIN: B016HS76K0
  • UPC: 635635709051

SMA 905 to SMA 905 SingleMode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (6m, 2.0mm)

SMA 905 to SMA 905 SingleMode Duplex Fiber

Couldn't find it, if you need the fiber optic products can send email to contact me, what type of fiber optic products can production email:[email protected] or [email protected] Description: SMA 905 to SMA 905 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable Type: Fiber Patch Cable Connector A: SMA 905 Duplex Connector B: SMA 905 Duplex Core / Cladding: 9/125µm Fiber Strand Count: 2 Strands Jacketing: OFNR , 2.0/3.0 mm Outer Diameter Environment: Operating Temperature | -20°C to +70°C Applications CATV Optical fiber communication systems Optical fiber data transmission Building network access Cabling system, ODF FTTX applications Features Low insertion loss and back reflection loss Good echangeabilityGood Durability High temperature stability Characteristics 1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA 2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPCAPC 3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um) 4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex, 6cores ,12corns, 16cores, 24cores, 36cores, 48cores... 5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm 6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized 7) Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum ,Armored

  • Color: 2.0mm
  • Brand: trtfiber
  • ASIN: B07FLZPBGS

FiberCablesDirect - 6M OM1 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 1Gb Duplex 62.5/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 6 Meter (19.68ft) | Length Options: 0.5M - 300M | 1gb 10gb mmf lc-UPC sfp 1gbase mm PVC ofnr lc-lc

FiberCablesDirect - 6M OM1 LC LC Fiber Patch

6 Meter OM1 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 1G Duplex LC/UPC to LC/UPC Multimode 62.5/125 Jumper CordAccelerate your network with multimode fiber cabling. This durable, OFNR riser rated, 1Gb/10Gb, orange PVC clad fiber cable is water resistant, UV resistant, immune to electrical interference and fire retardant. It also has an operating temperature range between -20°C and +70°C. Quality is important to us, that's why we use the highest quality Corning 62.5/125 micron, 1Gb/10Gb Multimode fiber cores in all our OM1 modality assemblies. Terminated with small form factor (sff), 1.25mm ceramic ferrule, LC type, duplex connectors (including pre-installed duplex LC clips).Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dBTypical Connector Loss: 0.30 dBTypical Return Loss -25 dBBuilt to last and designed for high speed connectivity between switches, transceivers, media converters, patch panels and other 1Gb & 10Gb fiber optic equipment. Fully supports Fast Ethernet, SFP+, 1Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel, OIF and other applications. Ethernet over OM1 Multimode Fiber (MMF) details:1Gb Ethernet Distance of 275 Meters @ 850 nm / 550 Meters @ 1300 nm10Gb Ethernet Distance of 33 Meters @ 850/1300 nmOM1 Bandwidth is 160-200/500 MHz-km @850/1300 nmAll fiber cables are tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- ...

  • Color: 6 Meter (19.68ft)
  • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
  • ASIN: B0099S5UMW
  • UPC: 700621052081

FiberCablesDirect - 6M OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Duplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper 6 Meter (19.68ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 1g 10g sfp 10gbase lc/lc dx Yellow Zip-Cord PVC ofnr lc-lc

FiberCablesDirect - 6M OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch

6 Meter OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper Cords.Assembled with duplex, small form factor, 1.25mm ceramic ferrule, LC connectors designed for compact, high cable density environments. Connectors include pre-installed duplex LC clips and have a maximum connector loss of 0.50dB with a typical connector loss of 0.30dB and typical return loss of -55dB. This SMF 10Gb fiber cable utilizes Corning 9um core / 125um cladding and is wrapped in a durable, yellow, 2.0mm outer diameter, OFNR (riser rated), PVC jacket that is UV resistant, water resistant, fire retardant, and immune to electrical interference. Engineered for reliable, long-distance, Gigabit Ethernet connectivity between buildings, switches, servers, work stations, sfp+ transceivers, media converters, patch panels, and other SMF optical equipment. Ethernet interface types for 1Gb 10Gb 40Gb and 100Gb (Max Range: 2km/80km @ 1310nm/1550nm): Fast Ethernet - 100BASE-FX 1G Ethernet - 1000BASE-SX, LX, EX, ZX, LH 10G Ethernet - 10GBASE-LR, SR, ER, ZR 40G Ethernet - 40GBASE-LR4, ER4 100G Ethernet - 100GBASE-LR4, ER4, CWDM4 Every fiber optic patch cable FiberCablesDirect ships is individually tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001 attenuation standards by a qualified fiber optic tec...

  • Color: 6 Meter (19.68ft)
  • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
  • ASIN: B0099S4S98
  • UPC: 700621053101

SMA905 to SMA905 3.0mm Multimode Duplex OM1 OM2 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (6m, 62.5/125)

SMA905 to SMA905 3.0mm Multimode Duplex OM1 OM2

Couldn't find it, if you need the fiber optic products can send email to contact me, what type of fiber optic products can production email:[email protected] or [email protected] Description: SMA 905 to SMA 905 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable Type: Fiber Patch Cable Connector A: SMA 905 Duplex Connector B: SMA 905 Duplex Core / Cladding: 50/125µm or 62.5/125um Fiber Strand Count: 2 Strands Jacketing: OFNR , 3.0 mm Outer Diameter Environment: Operating Temperature | -20°C to +70°C Applications CATV Optical fiber communication systems Optical fiber data transmission Building network access Cabling system, ODF FTTX applications Features Low insertion loss and back reflection loss Good echangeabilityGood Durability High temperature stability Characteristics 1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA 2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPCAPC 3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um) 4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex, 6cores ,12corns, 16cores, 24cores, 36cores, 48cores... 5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm 6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized 7) Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum ,Armored

  • Color: 62.5/125
  • Brand: trtfiber
  • ASIN: B07FKPYTG7

FiberCablesDirect - 6M OM1 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable | 1Gb Duplex 62.5/125 LC to ST Multimode Jumper 6 Meter (19.68ft) | Length Options: 0.5M - 300M | 1gb 10gb lc-st mmf UPC sfp 1gbase mmd dx PVC ofnr

FiberCablesDirect - 6M OM1 LC ST Fiber Patch

6 Meter OM1 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable | 1G Duplex LC/UPC to ST/UPC Multimode 62.5/125 Jumper CordAccelerate your network with multimode fiber cabling. This durable, OFNR riser rated, 1Gb/10Gb, orange PVC clad fiber cable is water resistant, UV resistant, immune to electrical interference and fire retardant. It also has an operating temperature range between -20°C and +70°C. Quality is important to us, that's why we use the highest quality Corning 62.5/125 micron, 1Gb/10Gb Multimode fiber cores in all our OM1 modality assemblies. Terminated with small form factor (sff), 1.25mm ceramic ferrule, LC type, duplex connectors (including pre-installed duplex LC clips) and 2.5mm stainless steel ST connectors.Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dBTypical Connector Loss: 0.30 dBTypical Return Loss -25 dBBuilt to last and designed for high speed connectivity between switches, transceivers, media converters, patch panels and other 1Gb & 10Gb fiber optic equipment. Fully supports Fast Ethernet, SFP+, 1Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel, OIF and other applications. Ethernet over OM1 Multimode Fiber (MMF) details:1Gb Ethernet Distance of 300 Meters @ 850 nm / 600 Meters @ 1310 nm10Gb Ethernet Distance of 33 Meters @ 850 nm / 300 Meters @ 1310 nmOM1 Bandwidth is 160-200/500 MHz-km @850/1300 nmAll fiber cab...

  • Color: 6 Meter (19.68ft)
  • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
  • ASIN: B0099S6KSA
  • UPC: 700621052425

FiberCablesDirect - 6M OS2 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 9/125 LC to ST Singlemode Jumper 6 Meter (19.68ft) | Length Options: 0.5M - 300M | 1gb 10gb smf UPC sfp 10gbase sm PVC ofnr lc-st

FiberCablesDirect - 6M OS2 LC ST Fiber Patch

6 Meter LC ST Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb OS2 Duplex 9/125 SMF LC/UPC to ST/UPC Jumper Cord.A durable, OFNR (riser rated), yellow PVC jacket, 2.0mm outer diameter, zip-cord reinforced, UV resistant, water resistant, fire retardant and immune to electrical interference. Assembled with 10Gb Corning 9/125 micron SMF core/cladding and terminated with duplex, small form factor (sff), 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC connectors (includes pre-installed duplex lc clips), and push/lock 2.5mm stainless steel ferrule ST connectors for easy install and management in high density cable environments. Connectors have a maximum connector loss of 0.50dB with a typical connector loss of 0.30dB and typical return loss of -55dB.Engineered for fast and reliable Singlemode connectivity between switches, transceivers, media converters, patch panels and other SFP Singlemode equipment & applications. Typically used in vertical pathways, shafts, conduit, and spaces between building floors. Single mode fiber is designed for long distance 10Gb Ethernet applications with maximum attenuation of 0.4 dB/km and a transmission distance of 5km to 10km @ 1310nm / 30km to 40km @ 1550nm. All FiberCablesDirect cables are tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A-2001 attenuation standards by a qualified fiber ...

  • Color: 6 Meter (19.68ft)
  • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
  • ASIN: B0099S5L7Q
  • UPC: 700621053446

SMA 905 to SMA 905 Armored SingleMode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (6m)

SMA 905 to SMA 905 Armored SingleMode Duplex

Couldn't find it, if you need the fiber optic products can send email to contact me, what type of fiber optic products can production email:[email protected] or [email protected] Description: SMA 905 to SMA 905 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable Type: Fiber Patch Cable Connector A: SMA 905 Duplex Connector B: SMA 905 Duplex Core / Cladding: 9/125µm Fiber Strand Count: 2 Strands Jacketing: OFNR , 3.0 mm Outer Diameter Environment: Operating Temperature | -20°C to +70°C Applications CATV Optical fiber communication systems Optical fiber data transmission Building network access Cabling system, ODF FTTX applications Features Low insertion loss and back reflection loss Good echangeabilityGood Durability High temperature stability Characteristics 1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA 2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPCAPC 3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um) 4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex, 6cores ,12corns, 16cores, 24cores, 36cores, 48cores... 5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm 6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized 7) Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum ,Armored

  • Brand: trtfiber
  • ASIN: B07FMDG8CC

FiberCablesDirect - 6M OS2 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 9/125 LC to SC Singlemode Jumper 6 Meter (19.68ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 1gb 10gb sc-lc smf dup sfp 10gbase lr lx Yellow ofnr

FiberCablesDirect - 6M OS2 LC SC Fiber Patch

6 Meter OS2 LC SC Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 9/125 LC to SC Jumper Cords.Assembled with duplex, small form factor, 1.25mm ceramic ferrule, LC connectors and 2.5mm ceramic ferrule SC connectors. Both LC and SC connectors come with pre-installed duplex clips for easy install and management in high density cable environments. Connectors have a maximum connector loss of 0.50dB with a typical connector loss of 0.30dB and typical return loss of -55dB.Engineered for fast and reliable singlemode connectivity between switches, transceivers, media converters, patch panels and other SFP+ singlemode equipment & applications. This SMF cable utilizes Corning 9 micron core with 125 micron cladding, wrapped in a durable, yellow, 2.0mm outer diameter, OFNR (riser rated), PVC jacket that is UV resistant, water resistant, fire retardant, and immune to electrical interference. Typically used in vertical pathways, shafts, conduit, and spaces between building floors. Single mode fiber is designed for long distance 10Gb Ethernet applications with a transmission distance of 5km to 10km @ 1310nm and 30km to 40km @ 1550nm, 0.4 dB/km maximum attenuation. All fiber cables are tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001 attenuation standards by a qualified fiber optic technician an...

  • Color: 6 Meter (19.68ft)
  • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
  • ASIN: B0099380M4
  • UPC: 700621053279

C2G/Cables to Go 09135 Multimode SC/ST Duplex 62/125 Fiber Patch Cable, Orange (6 Meter)

C2G/Cables to Go 09135 Multimode SC/ST Duplex 62/125

With SC to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system while the ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference. Connector 1: (1) SC Male Connector 2: (1) ST Male

  • Color: 6 Meter
  • Brand: C2G
  • ASIN: B0000513H5
  • UPC: 757120091356

FiberCablesDirect - 6M OM4 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable | 100Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to SC Multimode Jumper 6 Meter (19.68ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 10/40/100gbps mmf dplx lc/sc 100gbase aqua ofnr sc-lc

FiberCablesDirect - 6M OM4 LC SC Fiber Patch

6 Meter OM4 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable | 100Gb Duplex 50/125 Multimode Jumper Cord. Accelerate your network's performance to the edge of technology with this Corning 50/125um core/cladding, OM3/OM2 backwards compatible, laser optimized multimode fiber cable and extend your 100Gbps reach up to 550 meters. Assembled with ofnr riser rated, 2.0mm outer diameter, zip-cord reinforced, aqua pvc jacket that's flame retardant, water resistant, UV resistant and immune to electrical interference. Terminated with small form factor, 1.25mm LC and 2.5mm SC type ceramic ferrule connectors including pre-installed, lc and sc duplex clips for quick installation and management in high density cable environments. Engineered for fast and reliable connectivity between switches, transceivers, media converters, patch panels and other 100g fiber optic equipment. Fully supports fast Ethernet, 100 Gigabit Ethernet, SFP+, QSFP+, Fiber Channel, OIF, ATM, and other service provider applications.Ethernet Over OM4 Multimode Fiber Details: 3500/4700MHz-km Modal Bandwidth 850nm/1300nm, Fast Ethernet 100Basw-FX 2000m, 1Gb (1000Mb) Ethernet 1000Base-SX 550m (Requires mode-conditioning patch cord), 10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-SR 400m, 40Gb Ethernet 40GBase-SR4 150m (550m QSFP+ eSR4), 100Gb Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 150m and 850...

  • Color: 6 Meter (19.68ft)
  • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
  • ASIN: B016HS6FZM
  • UPC: 635635708719

Fiber Optic Cable LC to SC/APC Singlemode Duplex OS2 9/125mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Length Options: 0.5M-200M (6m)

Fiber Optic Cable LC to SC/APC Singlemode Duplex

Couldn't find it, if you need the fiber optic products can send email to contact me, what type of fiber optic products can production email:[email protected] or [email protected] Description: LC to SC/APC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable Type: Fiber Patch Cable Connector A: LC Duplex Connector B: SC/APC Duplex Core / Cladding: 9/125µm Fiber Strand Count: 2 Strands Insertion Losss(dB) ≤ 0.3dB(PC/UPC) Jacketing: OFNR , 2.0 mm Outer Diameter Jacket Color: yellow Environment: Operating Temperature | -20°C to +70°C Applications CATV Optical fiber communication systems Optical fiber data transmission Building network access Cabling system, ODF FTTX applications Features Low insertion loss and back reflection loss Good echangeabilityGood Durability High temperature stability Characteristics 1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA 2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPCAPC 3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um) 4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex, 6cores ,12corns, 16cores, 24cores, 36cores, 48cores... 5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm 6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized 7) Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum ,Armored

  • Color: yellow
  • Brand: TRT Fiber Communication
  • ASIN: B07CG8Z9JG

6 Meter 10Gb OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (50/125) - LC to LC - Aqua

6 Meter 10Gb OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic

FeaturesUltra Spec Cables' 10 Gigabit OM3 Fiber Optic Cables are pre-terminated with LC to LC Connectors, so they are ready for deployment in any Faster Ethernet Network environment. Our cables are manufactured using laser optimized multimode Corning Optical Fiber and OFNR Rated PVC Zipcord jackets, which are lightweight, flexible and non-flammable. Each cable is factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure maximum performance and reliability. They are available in lengths from 0.3M up to 300M and in SC, ST, FC and LC configurations with alternate modes and polishes.BenefitsPlug and play cables save time in the field since there is no onsite termination necessary. Fiber is preferred over copper because it provides increased bandwidth, low signal loss and is immune to interference. Fiber can carry data longer distances with more reliability and with less repeaters required. It's a long term, cost effective solution to securely transmit data requiring high transfer rates (i.e. Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and Infiniband).ApplicationsComputer Networking - Transfers data at a higher rate of speed.Military and Defense - Transmits data signals more clearly.Telecommunications - Carries data to internet, cable TV and phone subscribers at greater bandwidths.Healthcare Industr...

  • Color: Aqua OM3 10Gb
  • Brand: Ultra Spec Cables
  • ASIN: B076WXBPYV

Fiber Optic Cable LC to SC Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord (6m)

Fiber Optic Cable LC to SC Multimode Duplex

Couldn't find it, if you need the fiber optic products can send email to contact me, what type of fiber optic products can production email:[email protected] or [email protected] Description: LC to SC OM1 62.5/125um Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable Type: Fiber Patch Cable Connector A: LC Duplex Connector B: SC Duplex Core / Cladding: 62.5/125µm Fiber Strand Count: 2 Strands Insertion Losss(dB) ≤ 0.3dB(PC/UPC) Jacketing: OFNR , 2.0 mm Outer Diameter Jacket Color: orange Environment: Operating Temperature | -20°C to +70°C Applications CATV Optical fiber communication systems Optical fiber data transmission Building network access Cabling system, ODF FTTX applications Features Low insertion loss and back reflection loss Good echangeabilityGood Durability High temperature stability Characteristics 1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA 2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPCAPC 3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um) 4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex, 6cores ,12corns, 16cores, 24cores, 36cores, 48cores... 5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm 6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized 7) Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum ,Armored

  • Brand: TRT Fiber Communication
  • ASIN: B07CPT4VYP

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 6M (20-ft.)(N320-06M)

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable

Tripp Lite's 6-meter multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10-ft. or less. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

  • Color: Orange
  • Brand: Tripp Lite
  • ASIN: B0010DF6HS
  • UPC: 151903067284

Fiber Optic Cable ST to ST Multimode Duplex 3.0mm Outer Diameter OM1 62.5/125mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Length Options: 0.5M-200M (6m)

Fiber Optic Cable ST to ST Multimode Duplex

Couldn't find it, if you need the fiber optic products can send email to contact me, what type of fiber optic products can production email:[email protected] or [email protected] Description: ST to ST OM1 62.5/125um Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable Type: Fiber Patch Cable Connector A: ST Duplex Connector B: ST Duplex Core / Cladding: 62.5/125µm Fiber Strand Count: 2 Strands Insertion Losss(dB) ≤ 0.3dB(PC/UPC) Jacketing: OFNR , 3.0 mm Outer Diameter Jacket Color: orange Environment: Operating Temperature | -20°C to +70°C Applications CATV Optical fiber communication systems Optical fiber data transmission Building network access Cabling system, ODF FTTX applications Features Low insertion loss and back reflection loss Good echangeabilityGood Durability High temperature stability Characteristics 1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA 2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPCAPC 3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um) 4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex, 6cores ,12corns, 16cores, 24cores, 36cores, 48cores... 5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm 6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized 7) Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum ,Armored

  • Brand: TRT Fiber Communication
  • ASIN: B07CPMT7TB

Tripp Lite 6M Duplex Singlemode SSF 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) 20' (N370-06M)

Tripp Lite 6M Duplex Singlemode SSF 8.3/125 Fiber

The N370-06M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable transmits fast, clear data signals through your LAN with a higher bandwidth than multimode cable for up to twice the throughput. Designed for network equipment that requires singlemode fiber optic patch cables, this six-meter (20-foot) cable has attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards. The N370-06M has 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass, instead of polymer. The sturdy LC male connectors meet stringent insertion loss standards and feature beveled edges on their glass ends for easy insertion into a patch panel or switch. The FDDI- and OFNR-rated PVC jacket is yellow to easily identify it as a singlemode cable. Lifetime Limited Warranty

  • Color: yellow
  • Brand: Tripp Lite
  • ASIN: B01DW4N7FA
  • UPC: 037332195760

Fiber Optic Cable LC to LC Multimode Duplex 2.0mm/3.0mm Outer Diameter OM1 62.5/125mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Length Options: 0.5M-200M (6m, 2.0mm)

Fiber Optic Cable LC to LC Multimode Duplex

Couldn't find it, if you need the fiber optic products can send email to contact me, what type of fiber optic products can production email:[email protected] or [email protected] Description:LC to LC Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125um Cable Type: Fiber Patch Cable Connector A: LC Duplex Connector B: LC Duplex Core / Cladding: 62.5/125µm Fiber Strand Count: 2 Strands Insertion Losss(dB) ≤ 0.3dB(PC/UPC) Jacketing: OFNR , 2.0mm/3.0 mm Outer Diameter Jacket Color: orange Environment: Operating Temperature | -20°C to +70°C Applications CATV Optical fiber communication systems Optical fiber data transmission Building network access Cabling system, ODF FTTX applications Features Low insertion loss and back reflection loss Good echangeabilityGood Durability High temperature stability Characteristics 1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA 2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPCAPC 3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um) 4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex, 6cores ,12corns, 16cores, 24cores, 36cores, 48cores... 5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm 6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized 7) Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum ,Armored

  • Color: 2.0mm
  • Brand: TRT Fiber Communication
  • ASIN: B07CPL18GQ

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC), 6M (20-ft.)(N316-06M)

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable

Tripp Lite's 6-meter multimode duplex fiber optic LC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

  • Color: Orange
  • Brand: Tripp Lite
  • ASIN: B0010DGMXA
  • UPC: 806291832401

Fiber Optic Cable LC/APC to SC Singlemode Duplex OS2 9/125mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Length Options: 0.5M-200M (6m)

Fiber Optic Cable LC/APC to SC Singlemode Duplex

Couldn't find it, if you need the fiber optic products can send email to contact me, what type of fiber optic products can production email:[email protected] or [email protected] Description: LC/APC to SC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable Type: Fiber Patch Cable Connector A: LC/APC Duplex Connector B: SC Duplex Core / Cladding: 9/125µm Fiber Strand Count: 2 Strands Insertion Losss(dB) ≤ 0.3dB(PC/UPC) Jacketing: OFNR , 2.0 mm Outer Diameter Jacket Color: yellow Environment: Operating Temperature | -20°C to +70°C Applications CATV Optical fiber communication systems Optical fiber data transmission Building network access Cabling system, ODF FTTX applications Features Low insertion loss and back reflection loss Good echangeabilityGood Durability High temperature stability Characteristics 1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA 2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPCAPC 3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um) 4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex, 6cores ,12corns, 16cores, 24cores, 36cores, 48cores... 5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm 6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized 7) Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum ,Armored

  • Color: yellow
  • Brand: TRT Fiber Communication
  • ASIN: B07CCKTN1F

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST), 6M (20-ft.)(N318-06M)

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable

Tripp Lite's 6-meter multimode duplex fiber optic ST/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

  • Color: orange
  • Brand: Tripp Lite
  • ASIN: B001IWOB0O
  • UPC: 373321220496

Fiber Optic Cable LC/APC to LC/APC Singlemode Duplex 2.0mm/3.0mm Outer Diameter OS2 9/125mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Length Options: 0.5M-200M (6m, 3.0mm)

Fiber Optic Cable LC/APC to LC/APC Singlemode Duplex

Couldn't find it, if you need the fiber optic products can send email to contact me, what type of fiber optic products can production email:[email protected] or [email protected] Description: LC/APC to LC/APC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable Type: Fiber Patch Cable Connector A: LC/APC Duplex Connector B: LC/APC Duplex Core / Cladding: 9/125µm Fiber Strand Count: 2 Strands Insertion Losss(dB) ≤ 0.3dB(PC/UPC) Jacketing: OFNR , 2.0mm/3.0 mm Outer Diameter Jacket Color: yellow Environment: Operating Temperature | -20°C to +70°C Applications CATV Optical fiber communication systems Optical fiber data transmission Building network access Cabling system, ODF FTTX applications Features Low insertion loss and back reflection loss Good echangeabilityGood Durability High temperature stability Characteristics 1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA 2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPCAPC 3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um) 4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex, 6cores ,12corns, 16cores, 24cores, 36cores, 48cores... 5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm 6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized 7) Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum ,Armored

  • Color: 3.0mm
  • Brand: TRT Fiber Communication
  • ASIN: B07C7SGBDP

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 6M (20-ft.)(N520-06M)

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable

Tripp Lite's 6-meter ( 20ft ) multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in 1, 2, 3, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, and 50 meter lengths. Enter "N520-" in the search field to bring up all lengths. For LC-SC cables, search "N516-", and for SC-SC, search "N506-". Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

  • Color: orange
  • Brand: Tripp Lite
  • ASIN: B002N5BU8G
  • UPC: 617407468885

MTRJ to MTRJ Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable (6m, 62.5/125)

MTRJ to MTRJ Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

Couldn't find it, if you need the fiber optic products can send email to contact me, what type of fiber optic products can production email:[email protected] or [email protected] Description: MTRJ to MTRJ Multimode Duplex 2.0mm Type: Fiber Patch Cable Connector A: MTRJ Duplex Connector B:MTRJ Duplex Core / Cladding: 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm Fiber Strand Count: 2 Strands Jacketing: OFNR , 2.0mm Outer Diameter Jacket Color: orange Environment: Operating Temperature | -20°C to +70°C Applications CATV Optical fiber communication systems Optical fiber data transmission Building network access Cabling system, ODF FTTX applications Features Low insertion loss and back reflection loss Good echangeabilityGood Durability High temperature stability Characteristics 1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA 2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPCAPC 3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um) 4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex, 6cores ,12corns, 16cores, 24cores, 36cores, 48cores... 5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm 6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized 7) Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum ,Armored

  • Color: 62.5/125
  • Brand: TRT Fiber Communication
  • ASIN: B07CV9ZPKQ
Similar 6m Fiber Patch Cord Results
6m Fiber Patch Cord Video Reviews

Fiber Cleaver Sumitomo FC-6S

6m Fiber Patch Cord

Sumitomo FC-6S optik fiber kesici. Fusion splice öncesi fiber uç kesici uygulamalı tanıtımı.

Tags: fiber cleaver,High Precision Cleaver,fc-6s,fibe...

SS-OP-D-LC-S | Huawei Compatible Patch cord LC/PC-LC/PC, SM, G.652D, 2mm, 6m-10m20m

6m Fiber Patch Cord

Visit our website https://www.compufox.com/SearchResults.asp?Search=SS-OP-D-LC-S&Search.x=7&Sear...

Tags: SS-OP-D-LC-S-10,SS-OP-D-LC-S-20,SS-OP-D-LC-S-6

Installing 6 Meter pole CCTV Camera The Fiber & Media converter Box 2

6m Fiber Patch Cord

In this video, we start prepare the fiber termination box for the CCTV Camera

Tags: civil work,6 meter camera pole,cctv camera,medi...

BendBrightXS

6m Fiber Patch Cord

Prysmian Group offers the most performing and flexible G.652.D low loss cable solution. Widely ad...

Tags: BBecoc2012

How to run underground cable under a pathway

6m Fiber Patch Cord

Quick look at running underground cable under a concrete, wood, stone or any other kind of pathway.

Tags: cable,wire,underground,under