Cabletron Tpfot-2 10BT Transceiver 1 RJ45 Utp to 1 St MMf

Cabletron Tpfot-2 10BT Transceiver 1 RJ45 Utp to

Cabletron External Transceiver SPARES - REPAIRS - UPGRADES GENUINE OEM Cabletron Parts P/N: TPFOT-2 NO EXCHANGE REQUIRED ! Sells elsewhere online for MUCH MORE Save $$$ right here at GetThatPart ! About This Item Acquired from the US Government. Actual item from lot is shown. Used pull, inspected thoroughly. Only what is shown is included, no adapter included. Guaranteed functional and guaranteed for 30 days. Know What You are Buying We typically take the time to post actual pictures of the unit you are buying We also typically take the time to thoroughly test the units we are selling Buy with CONFIDENCE from a reputable seller with 10 Years experience DESCRIPTION Manufacturer - Cabletron Part # TPFOT-2 TPFOT-2 - External Transceiver - 10Base-T, 10Base-FL, copper-to-fiber optic cable transceiver allows you to connect 10Base-T Ethernet cable segments to 10Base-FL/FOIRL fiber optic cable segments. Conforming to all IEEE 10BASE-T standards, the TPFOT-2 can support cable distances up to 100 meters. The transceiver also adheres to the 10Base-FL/FOIRL standards with segment lengths up to 2 km. The TPFOT-2 supports 50/125, 62.5/125 or 1100/140um fiber optic cable.

  • Brand: Cabletron
  • ASIN: B0000512Z5
  • UPC: 647030000596

FLEXPOINT 10FL/T CONVERTS 10BT

FLEXPOINT 10FL/T CONVERTS

Item #: 044576. The FlexPoint 10FL/T is a member of the modular FlexPoint converter product family. The FlexPoint product family supports the IEEE 802.3 standard and provides an extensive range of connectivity options across different media. The FlexPoint 10FL/T is a 10Base-FL to 10Base-T converter that converts between unshielded twisted pair (UTP) and fiber LANs and joins their collision domains. It supports half-duplex and full-duplex operations. In the 10 Mbps half-duplex, the FlexPoint 10FL/T connects among hubs, switches and workstations. In 20 Mbps full-duplex, it connects between switches, or between switches and high bandwidth servers and workstations. On the fiber side, the FlexPoint 10FL/T uses ST or SC connectors and features an 850 nm multimode model, a 1300 nm multimode model, a 1300 nm single-mode model and a long-haul model.On the UTP side, the FlexPoint 10FL/T uses a modular EIA/ TIA 568 RJ45 connector that supports categories 3, 4 or 5 wiring and connects to distances up to 100 meters (328 feet). The FlexPoint 10FL/T detects and corrects wiring polarity reversals, and features a crossover switch that facilitates a straight-through cable connection to a workstation or a hub and eliminates the need for a crossed cable. The FlexPoint 10FL/T provides diagnostics dat...

  • Brand: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
  • ASIN: B00006HTXW
  • UPC: 800975001923

Digi LAN Micro Twist 10BT Transceiver 1Aui 1RJ45

Digi LAN Micro Twist 10BT Transceiver 1Aui

MiLAN Technolog MIL-10P TRANSCEIVER 10BASET-AUI

  • Brand: Digi
  • ASIN: B0000510GI
  • UPC: 784964000077

Transition Networks J/E-CF-02(SC) Transceiver

Transition Networks J/E-CF-02(SC)

MODEL- J/E-CF-02SC VENDOR- TRANSITION NETWORKS FEATURES- Just Convert-IT Ethernet Stand-alone Media Converter 10BaseT to 10BaseFL MM (SC) 2km. The "Just Convert-IT" 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Media Converter is an inexpensive no frills way to extend the distance between Ethernet connections with the use of fiber optic cable; while maintaining the same quality and reliability found on Transition's full- featured line of products.* Connect Legacy Networking Equipment Connect an existing 10BASE-T segment or device such as a printer that does not support a fiber optic connection to an Ethernet fiber optic backbone. * Unit and Port LEDs allow for quick status information. * Cost-effective way to extend distance. * Can be rack-mounted in the E-MCR-04. -- SPECIFICATIONs ----------------------------------CONNECTORS - (1) 10BaseT (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] (1) 10BaseFL 850nm multimode (SC) [2 km/1.2 miles]STANDARDS - IEEE Std. 802.3 10BASE-T; 10BASE-FL FIBER OPTIC CONNECTOR- Multimode Min TX PWR : -19.0 dBm Max TX PWR : -14.0 dBm RX Sensitivity: -32.5 dBm Max In PWR : -14.0 dBm Link Budget : ...

  • Brand: Transition Networks
  • ASIN: B0002K6Y9Y
  • UPC: 648177012510

10BaseT RJ45 UTP to 10Base2 Thinnet Coax BNC Media Converter | Ethernet Adapter 10Base-T/2

10BaseT RJ45 UTP to 10Base2 Thinnet Coax BNC

AN-10BT-10B2 Converter provides easy and affordable solution for connecting your existing Thin Ethernet adapter card or Thinnet Coax BNC Ethernet Network to a 10Base-T UTP network. AN-10BT-10B2 converts signals from Thin Ethernet for transmission over Unshielded Twisted-Pair (UTP) cable to a 10Base-T hub. Includes an external power supply Power: 12V DC 1.0A Specifications: . Standards: IEE 802.3 10BaseT Ethernet | 10Base2 Thinnet Interfaces: BNC connector for Thinnet Ethernet & RJ-45 port for 10BT Ethernet Speed: 10Mbit/s (10 mbps) Connection Switch: Two position switch for hub or workstation settings Terminator Switch: Two Positon On/Off for BNC Temperature: 0 - 55 C (standard operation) Humidity: 10% to 90% (non-condensing) Dimensions: 4.2" x 2.2" x 0.8" AC Power Adapter (comes in set): 12VDC, 1 A EMI: Meets FCC Class A subpart B of part 15 requirements

  • Color: Black
  • Brand: ADnet
  • ASIN: B07KSW4MZ6

Enet to Aui Converter 10B5 Aui to 10BT

Enet to Aui Converter 10B5 Aui to

Transceivers & Multiplexers

  • Brand: Transition Networks
  • ASIN: B001IQPCJ4
  • UPC: 648177025565

Macsense LN-MT 10BT Apple AUI Transceiver

Macsense LN-MT 10BT Apple AUI

  • Brand: Macsense
  • ASIN: B00004YN0Y

MILAN MIL-10P 10BT TRANSCEIVER 1 AUI 1 RJ45

MILAN MIL-10P 10BT TRANSCEIVER 1 AUI 1

10BT TRANSCEIVER 1 AUI 1 RJ45

  • Brand: Milan
  • ASIN: B00BRDQB4I
  • UPC: 740013035568

ALLIED TELESYSTEMS Twisted Pair TRANSCEIVER RJ45, 10BT to AUI 10B5

ALLIED TELESYSTEMS Twisted Pair TRANSCEIVER RJ45, 10BT to

TWISTED PAIR TRANSCEIVER RJ45, 10BT TO AUI 10B5

  • Brand: ALLIED TELESYSTEMS
  • ASIN: B00B86WR9C

Asante 10MB 10BT RJ45 FN10TA Friendlynet Ethernet Plug-and-Play Media Adapter

Asante 10MB 10BT RJ45 FN10TA Friendlynet Ethernet Plug-and-Play

AAUI Ethernet media adapter with RJ-45 (10BaseT) port

  • Brand: Asante
  • ASIN: B00004Z6MB
  • UPC: 662730168070

Transition Network E-TBT-FRL-05 10Mbps Ethernet Media Converter

Transition Network E-TBT-FRL-05 10Mbps Ethernet Media

  • Brand: Transition Networks
  • ASIN: B00006LULK
  • UPC: 648177009930

Transition Networks CETTF1013-105 10Mbps Ethernet Media Converter

Transition Networks CETTF1013-105 10Mbps Ethernet Media

Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - Media converter - 10Base-T, 10Base-FL - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - plug-in module - up to 1.2 miles - 850 nm

  • Brand: Transition Networks
  • ASIN: B00007L3N1
  • UPC: 648177008308

Transition Networks Converter Module 10BT to 10B2 BNC RJ45

Transition Networks Converter Module 10BT to 10B2 BNC

pThe TN-SFP-XX Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are designed for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel and speeds up to 1.25Gbps./p pThe device is designed for use in Switches and routers compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). LX modules also offer comprehensive digital diagnostic capability (DMI)./p

  • Brand: Transition Networks
  • ASIN: B0000512FN
  • UPC: 648177002849

transition networks e-tbt-frl-05-na eth 10bt rj45 to 10bfl 850nm mmf st sa media converter 2km

transition networks e-tbt-frl-05-na eth 10bt rj45 to 10bfl

Two 10Base-T to 10Base-FL media converters, used back-to-back, extend the distance between two 10Base-T devices up to 5 km using multimode fiber or up to 40 km using single mode fiber without a repeater. Connect your workgroup to a distant server or a central switch; or extend distances between like and unlike devices in either full or half-duplex modes.

  • Brand: Transition Networks
  • ASIN: B00CHXTW02
  • UPC: 151903687192

Nortel Networks 34000-S Asn Dual Enet Module 10BT 2RJ45 2Aui

Nortel Networks 34000-S Asn Dual Enet Module 10BT

NORTEL NETWORKS (34000-S) Dual Ethernet Net Module

  • Brand: Nortel
  • ASIN: B00004ZANK
  • UPC: 704364506801

Transition networks - e-tbt-mc05 - enet to aui converter10b5 aui to 10bt

Transition networks - e-tbt-mc05 - enet to aui

Transition networks - e-tbt-mc05 - enet to aui converter10b5 aui to 10bt

  • Brand: Transition Networks
  • ASIN: B00KXB57WM
Similar 10bt Transceiver Results
10bt Transceiver Video Reviews

Retain Steering Wheel Control with Aftermarket Stereo - Car Audio 101

10bt Transceiver

We explain how to retain your steering wheel control after purchasing a new car stereo.... Axxes...

Tags: retain steering wheel controls aftermarket ster...

Pairing the Pyle Mixer PMXU63BT Bluetooth Via Android Cell Phone

10bt Transceiver

How to Pair the Pyle Mixer PMXU63BT Bluetooth with a Android Cell Phone. You can play music from ...

Tags: PMXU63BT,Pyle,MIXER,Bluetooth,android,Cell phon...

2019 KENWOOD Mobile Entertainment

10bt Transceiver

Introducing KENWOOD Mobile Entertainment - 2019

Tags: XR-1703HR,XR-1603HR,XR-1800P,Speaker,Sound Qual...

Как делают шумо-вибро изоляцию. Экскурсия на завод StP (Стандартпласт)

10bt Transceiver

Экскурсия на завод StP (Стандартпласт) в г. Иваново 🔴 Магазин LOUD SOUND: https://www.loudsound....

Tags: обзор,автозвук,авто,loud sound,лауд саунд,шумои...

Filmato Base Radio Voxson Tanga

10bt Transceiver

Funzionamento della radio Voxson, Mod. Tanga FM + base amplificata.

Tags: Video Voxson Tanga,Voxson Tanga,Voxson Rodolfo ...